Halloween TV Guide
October 1, 2021

2021 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule

Tricks, treats and TV... The 2021 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule is here! Throughout the month, leading up to Halloween, many networks air our favorite scary shows, specials and movies — from hardcore horror to family-friendly frights. We've put together a guide with the full lineup of this year's Halloween TV listings. Reruns of our favorite episodes and specials can be seen on a variety of channels including the major networks, Freeform, Disney Channel, AMC and Syfy Network, MeTV and more. Programming and listing times are subject to change. Check back throughout the month, as this post will be continuously be updated. All times in EST.

TIME PROGRAM CHANNEL
Saturday, October 2, 2021
7:00 AM The Goonies Freeform
9:35 AM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Freeform
12:15 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
2:45 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
4:50 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
6:55 PM Tyler Perry's Boo 2! A Madea Halloween SYFY
6:55 PM Monsters Inc Freeform
9:00 PM Monsters University Freeform
11:00 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) SYFY
11:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
Sunday, October 3, 2021
7:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
8:40 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
9:00 AM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
11:00 AM Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
11:10 AM Matilda Freeform
12:00 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge SYFY
1:15 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
2:00 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) SYFY
2:55 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
4:35 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
5:15 PM Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
6:45 PM Maleficent Freeform
7:00 PM Ugly Dolls Disney Channel
8:00 PM The Birds (1963) TCM
8:30 PM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
8:50 PM Maleficent: Mistress of Evil Freeform
10:15 PM Little Shop of Horrors (1986) TCM
11:30 PM The Craft (1996) Freeform
Monday, October 4, 2021
12:30 PM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
1:30 PM The Goonies Freeform
2:30 PM Ugly Dolls Disney Channel
3:15 PM I Walked with a Zombie (1943) TCM
4:00 PM Matilda Freeform
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Seventh Victim (1943) TCM
5:30 PM Poltergeist (1982) AMC
6:00 PM The Craft (1996) Freeform
8:00 PM Ghost Ship AMC
9:30 PM Disney House of Villains Disney Channel
8:30 PM Fright Night (2011) Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Tuesday, October 5, 2021
10:30 AM Matilda Freeform
12:30 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
3:00 PM Poltergeist (1982) AMC
3:00 PM Shrek Freeform
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
5:00 PM Shrek 2 Freeform
5:10 PM Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
5:30 PM Fright Night AMC
7:00 PM Shrek Forever After Freeform
8:00 PM Thirteen Ghosts AMC
9:00 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:00 PM The Crazies AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Wednesday, October 6, 2021
10:30 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
12:30 PM Shrek Freeform
12:45 PM Forbidden Planet (1956) TCM
2:30 PM Shrek 2 Freeform
2:30 PM The Invisible Boy (1957) TCM
4:15 PM The Terminal Man (1974) TCM
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM Shrek Forever After Freeform
5:30 PM The Hills Have Eyes AMC
6:15 PM Deadly Friend (1986) TCM
6:30 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
8:00 PM House of Wax AMC
8:00 PM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
10:30 PM The Last House of the Left AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Thursday, October 7, 2021
11:30 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
1:30 PM Halloweentown Freeform
3:30 PM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Freeform
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
5:30 PM House of Wax AMC
6:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
8:00 PM Scream AMC
8:30 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
10:30 PM Scream 2 AMC
12:00 AM Jaws 3 Freeform
Friday, October 8, 2021
9:30 AM Mickey's Tale of Two Witches Disney Channel
10:30 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
12:00 PM Final Destination marathon begins AMC
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
7:00 PM Disney's Magic Bake-Off Disney Channel
9:00 PM Family Guy (Halloween Theme) Freeform
5:15 PM Zombies (2018) Disney Channel
9:30 PM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
12:00 AM Frankenweenie (2012) Freeform
Saturday, October 9, 2021
7:00 AM Turbo (2013) Freeform
9:00 AM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
9:10 AM Shrek Freeform
11:15 AM Shrek 2 Freeform
1:20 PM Shrek Forever After Freeform
3:25 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
4:30 PM The Shining (1980) AMC
5:30 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
7:00 PM Monsters University Disney Channel
7:40 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
8:00 PM Carrie (2013) AMC
8:50 PM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
9:50 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
10:15 PM Carrie (1976) AMC
11:00 PM Disney's Magic Bake-Off Disney Channel
11:55 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
Sunday, October 10, 2021
7:00 AM Shrek Freeform
9:00 AM The Ghost and Molly McGee Disney Channel
9:05 AM Shrek 2 Freeform
11:10 AM Shrek Forever After Freeform
11:54 AM Carrie (1976) AMC
1:15 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
2:09 PM The Shining (1980) AMC
3:20 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
4:30 PM Disney House of Villains Disney Channel
5:00 PM Disney's Magic Bake-Off Disney Channel
5:39 PM Carrie (2013) AMC
5:30 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
6:00 PM Descendants 2 Disney Channel
7:40 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
8:05 PM Descendants 3 Disney Channel
9:45 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
11:50 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
Monday, October 11, 2021
11:30 AM Jaws Freeform
2:30 PM Jaws 2 Freeform
4:00 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
4:30 PM The Worst Witch Disney Channel
5:30 PM Scream AMC
5:05 PM Alien Freeform
6:00 PM Disney's Magic Bake-Off Disney Channel
7:00 PM Under Wraps (2021) Disney Channel
7:45 PM Aliens Freeform
8:00 PM Thirteen Ghosts AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
3:00 PM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
4:00 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
6:00 PM Friday the 13th (2009) AMC
6:30 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
8:00 PM Final Destination AMC
8:00 PM Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform
10:00 PM Final Destination 2 AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Wednesday, October 13, 2021
12:30 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
3:00 PM Halloweentown Freeform
5:00 PM Pumpkinhead AMC
5:00 PM Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform
7:00 PM Halloween marathon begins AMC
8:00 PM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Thursday, October 14, 2021
1:00 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
3:30 PM Hook Freeform
6:45 PM Matilda Freeform
8:50 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
Friday, October 15, 2021
11:00 AM Matilda Freeform
9:00 PM Family Guy (Halloween Theme) Freeform
10:00 PM Day of the Dead SYFY
Saturday, October 16, 2021
7:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
9:30 AM Ghostbusters II Freeform
12:00 PM Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform
3:00 PM Scream AMC
3:05 PM Men in Black (1997) Freeform
5:15 PM Men in Black II Freeform
5:30 PM Scream 2 AMC
7:15 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
8:00 PM Friday the 13th (1980) AMC
9:25 PM Maleficent Freeform
10:00 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
11:30 PM The House with a Clock in Its Walls Freeform
Sunday, October 17, 2021
7:00 AM The Middle (Halloween Episode) Freeform
7:30 AM Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform
10:30 AM Men in Black (1997) Freeform
12:40 PM Men in Black II Freeform
1:15 PM Scream AMC
2:40 PM The House with a Clock in Its Walls Freeform
3:45 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
5:10 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
5:45 PM Friday the 13th (1980) AMC
7:20 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
8:00 PM Poltergeist (1982) TCM
9:25 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
10:00 PM Burnt Offerings (1976) TCM
11:35 PM Toy Story of TERROR! Freeform
12:05 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
Monday, October 18, 2021
1:15 PM The Exorcist AMC
2:00 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
4:00 PM Final Destination AMC
4:00 PM Toy Story of TERROR! Freeform
4:30 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
6:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
6:30 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
8:00 PM Halloween: Resurrection AMC
8:30 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
12:30 PM Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Freeform
3:40 PM X-Men: First Class Freeform
4:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
6:00 PM Halloween: Resurrection AMC
6:15 PM The Ice Pirates (1984) TCM
6:50 PM Men in Black Freeform
8:00 PM Ghost Ship AMC
9:00 PM Men in Black II Freeform
10:00 PM Scream AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Wednesday, October 20, 2021
10:30 AM X-Men: First Class Freeform
1:00 PM Scream AMC
1:30 PM Cowboys & Aliens Freeform
3:30 PM Scream 2 AMC
4:00 PM Men in Black Freeform
6:00 PM Men in Black II Freeform
6:00 PM Ghost Ship AMC
8:00 PM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
8:00 PM Thirteen Ghosts AMC
9:59 PM The Hills Have Eyes AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Thursday, October 21, 2021
4:00 PM The Craft (1996) Freeform
6:30 PM The Huntsman: Winter's War Freeform
9:00 PM Maleficent Freeform
12:00 AM Mirror Mirror Freeform
Friday, October 22, 2021
10:30 AM The Craft Freeform
9:00 PM Family Guy (Halloween Theme) Freeform
12:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
Saturday, October 23, 2021
7:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
9:30 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
11:50 AM Shrek Freeform
1:55 PM Shrek 2 Freeform
4:00 PM Halloweentown Freeform
6:05 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
8:15 PM Ghostbusters (2016)
11:30 PM Fright Night (2011) Freeform
Sunday, October 24, 2021
7:00 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
9:30 AM Shrek Freeform
11:40 AM Shrek 2 Freeform
1:45 PM Halloweentown Freeform
3:50 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
5:30 PM Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform
8:00 PM It: Chapter Two TNT
8:45 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:55 PM Mrs. Doubtfire Freeform
11:45 PM Insidious TNT
2:00 AM Insidious: Chapter 3 TNT
Monday, October 25, 2021
1:00 PM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
2:00 PM The Goonies Freeform
4:30 PM Scared Shrekless Freeform
5:00 PM Shrek Freeform
7:00 PM Shrek 2 Freeform
9:00 PM Shrek Forever After Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
12:00 PM The Goonies Freeform
2:30 PM Scared Shrekless Freeform
3:00 PM Shrek Freeform
5:00 PM Shrek 2 Freeform
7:00 PM Shrek Forever After Freeform
9:00 PM Maleficent Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Wednesday, October 27, 2021
1:00 PM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Freeform
3:30 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
6:00 PM Matilda Freeform
8:00 PM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Freeform
Thursday, October 28, 2021
11:30 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
2:00 PM Matilda Freeform
4:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
6:30 PM The Craft (1996) Freeform
8:00 PM Hotel Transylvania TNT
9:00 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
12:00 AM Frankenweenie (2012) Freeform
Friday, October 29, 2021
12:30 PM Men in Black (1997) Freeform
9:00 PM Family Guy (Halloween Theme) Freeform
12:00 AM Men in Black II Freeform
Saturday, October 30, 2021
7:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
8:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
10:00 AM Poltergeist TBS
10:30 AM Men in Black (1997) Freeform
12:35 PM Men in Black II Freeform
2:35 PM Goosebumps (2015) Freeform
5:05 PM Goosebumps Freeform
7:10 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
8:50 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
11:00 PM Mrs. Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Freeform
Sunday, October 31, 2021
7:00 AM Mrs. Peregrine�s Home for Peculiar Children Freeform
10:00 AM Goosebumps Freeform
11:00 AM - Shaun of the Dead TBS
12:30 PM Goosebumps Freeform
2:35 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
4:45 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
6:00 PM - Hotel Transylvania TBS
7:15 PM Maleficent Freeform
8:00 PM - The Witches TBS
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
11:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
Viewed 25333 times Last modified on October 8, 2021

Buy Classic TV Shows on DVD