Welcome back to the golden days of television... Your home for Classic TV Shows, Theme Songs, DVDs & more!
The Classic TV Database
Classic TV Shows
Welcome to classic-tv.com!


1959 - 1960 TV Schedule

Sunday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Colt .45 Maverick Lawman The Rebel The Alaskans Dick Clark's World of Talent
CBS Lassie Dennis the Menace The Ed Sullivan Show The General Electric Theater Alfred Hitchcock Presents The Jack Benny Program / The George Gobel Show What's My Line?
NBC Riverboat NBC Sunday Showcase The Dinah Shore Chevy Show The Loretta Young Show Local

Monday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local Cheyenne / Shirley Temple's Storybook Bourbon Street Beat Adventures in Paradise Man with a Camera
CBS Douglas Edwards with the News Masquerade Party The Texan Father Knows Best The Danny Thomas Show The Ann Sothern Show Hennesey The Du Pont Show with June Allyson Local
NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report Richard Diamond, Private Detective Love & Marriage Tales of Wells Fargo Peter Gunn Goodyear Television Playhouse The Steve Allen Plymouth Show

Tuesday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local Bronco The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp The Rifleman Philip Marlowe Alcoa Presents: One Step Beyond Keep Talking
CBS Douglas Edwards with the News Local The Dennis O'Keefe Show The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Tightrope! The Red Skelton Show The Garry Moore Show Local
NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report Laramie Fibber McGee and Molly The Arthur Murray Party Startime Local

Wednesday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local The Court of Last Resort (repeats) The Hobby Lobby Show The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Hawaiian Eye Wednesday Night Fights
CBS Douglas Edwards with the News The Lineup Men Into Space The Millionaire I've Got a Secret Armstrong Circle Theatre/ The United States Steel Hour Local
NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report Wagon Train The Price is Right Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall This Is Your Life Wichita Town

Thursday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local The Gale Storm Show The Donna Reed Show The Real McCoys The Pat Boone Chevy Showroom The Untouchables Take a Good Look
CBS Douglas Edwards with the News To Tell the Truth The Betty Hutton Show Johnny Ringo Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater Playhouse 90 / The Big Party Local
NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report Law of the Plainsman Bat Masterson Staccato Bachelor Father The Ford Show Starring Tennessee Ernie Ford You Bet Your Life The Lawless Years

Friday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local Walt Disney Presents The Man From Blackhawk 77 Sunset Strip The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor Black Saddle
CBS Douglas Edwards with the News Rawhide Hotel de Paree Desilu Playhouse / The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour The Twilight Zone Person to Person Local
NBC Huntley-Brinkley Report People Are Funny The Troubleshooters The Bell Telephone Hour / NBC News Specials M Squad 10:00 Gillette Cavalcade of Sports / 10:45 Phillies Jackpot Bowling

Saturday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Local The Dick Clark Saturday Night Show John Gunther's High Road Leave It to Beaver The Lawrence Welk Show Jubilee U.S.A.
CBS Local Perry Mason Wanted: Dead or Alive Mr. Lucky Have Gun — Will Travel Gunsmoke Markham
NBC NBC Saturday News Bonanza Man and the Challenge The Deputy Five Fingers It Could Be You