Welcome back to the golden days of television... Your home for Classic TV Shows, Theme Songs, DVDs & more!
The Classic TV Database
Classic TV Shows
Welcome to classic-tv.com!


1951 - 1952 TV Schedule

Sunday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC Paul Whiteman’s Goodyear Revue Music in Velvet Admission Free Other Lands, Other People The Marshal Plan in Action Hour of Decision Youth on the March
CBS The Gene Autry Show This is Show Business/The Jack Benny Show Toast of the Town The Fred Waring Show Celebrity Time What's My Line?
NBC Chesterfield Sound-off Time Young Mr. Bobbin The Colgate Comedy Hour Philco Television Playhouse/Goodyear Television Playhouse The Red Skelton Show Leave it to the Girls
DMN Local Pentagon Rocky King, Inside Detective The Plain- clothesman They Stand Accused

Monday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 7:00 After the Deadlines / 7:15 Local Hollywood Screen Test The Amazing Mr. Malone/Mr. District Attorney Life Begins at Eighty Curtain Up The Bill Gwinn Show Studs’ Place
CBS Local 7:30 CBS News / 7:45 The Perry Como Show Lux Video Theter Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts I Love Lucy It’s News to Me Studio One
NBC Kukla, Fran and Ollie 7:30 The Mohawk Showroom / 7:45 Camel News Caravan The Speidel Show The Voice of Firestone Lights Out Robert Montgomery Presents/Somerset Maugham TV Theater Who Said That?
DMN Captain Video and His Video Rangers Local Stage Entrance The Johns Hopkins Science Review Wrestling from Columbia Park

Tuesday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 7:00 After the Deadlines / 7:15 Local The Beulah Show Charlie Wild, Private Detective What Do You Think? United or Not On Trial Q.E.D. The Symphony
CBS Local 7:30 CBS News / 7:45 The Stork Club The Frank Sinatra Show Crime Syndicated Suspense Danger Local
NBC Kukla, Fran and Ollie 7:30 The Little Show / 7:45 Camel News Caravan Texas Star Theater Fireside Theater Armstrong Circle Theater The Original Amateur Hour
DMN Captain Video and His Video Rangers Local What’s the Story? Keep Posted Cosmopolitain Theater Hands of Mystery Local

Wednesday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 7:00 After the Deadlines / 7:15 Local Chance of a Lifetime The Paul Dixon Show Don MacNeill’s TV Club/The Arthur Murray Party The Clock Celanese Theater/King’s Crossroads
CBS Local 7:30 The Perry Como Show Arthur Godfrey and His Friends Strike It Rich The Web 10:00 Pabst Blue Ribbon Bouts / 10:45 Sports Spot
NBC Kukla, Fran and Ollie 7:30 The Mohawk Showroom / 7:45 Camel News Caravan The Kate Smith Evening Hour Kraft Television Theater Break the Bank The Freddy Martin Show
DMN Captain Video and His Video Rangers Local The Gallery of Mme. Liu-Tsong Shadow of the Cloak Local

Thursday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 7:00 After the Deadlines / 7:15 Local The Lone Ranger Stop the Music Herb Shriner Time Gruen Guild Theater The Paul Dixon Show 10:30 Masland At Home Party / 10:45 The Carmel Meyers Show
CBS Local 7:30 CBS News / 7:45 The Stork Club The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show/The Garry Moore Evening Show Amos ‘n’ Andy The Alan Young Show Big Town Racket Squad Crime Photo- grapher
NBC Kukla, Fran and Ollie 7:30 The Little Show / 7:45 Camel News Caravan You Bet Your Life Treasury Men in Action Ford Festival Martin Kane, Private Eye Wayne King
DMN Captain Video and His Video Rangers Local Georgetown University Forum Broadway to Hollywood – Headline Clues The Adventures of Ellery Queen Crawford Mystery Theater The Bigelow Theater 10:30 Local / 10:45 Football This Week

Friday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC 7:00 After the Deadlines / 7:15 Local Life with Linkletter/Say It with Acting Mystery Theater The Stu Erwin Show Crime with Father Tales of Tomorrow/Versatile Varieties The Dell O’Dell Show Industries for America
CBS The Stork Club The Adventures of Champion Mama Man Against Crime Schlitz Playhouse of Stars Live Like a Millionaire Hollywood Opening Night
NBC Kukla, Fran and Ollie 7:30 / 7:45 Camel News Caravan Quiz Kids We, the People The Big Story The Aldrich Family 10:00 Gillette Cavalcade of Sports / 10:45 Greatest Fights of the Century
DMN Captain Video and His Video Rangers Local Twenty Questions You Asked for It Down You Go >Front Page Detective Cavalcade of Stars

Saturday

PM 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30
ABC The Ruggles The Jerry Colonna Show Paul Whiteman’s TV Teen Club Lesson in Safety America’s Health Harness Racing
CBS The Sammy Kaye Variety Show Beat the Clock The Ken Murray Show Faye Emerson’s Wonderful Town The Show Goes On Songs for Sale
NBC The American Youth Forum One Man’s Family All-Star Revue Your Show of Shows Your Hit Parade
DMN Local Wrestling from the Marigold in Chicago