Welcome back to the golden days of television... Your home for Classic TV Shows, Theme Songs, DVDs & more!
The Classic TV Database
Classic TV Shows
Welcome to classic-tv.com!
Halloween TV Guide


2013 Halloween TV, Movie & Specials Schedule Listings

Date September 08, 2013
Tricks, treats and TV... Our 2013 Halloween TV Schedule is here! Throughout the month, leading up to Halloween, many networks air our favorite scary shows, specials and movies — from hardcore horror to family-friendly frights. Of course reruns of our favorite episodes and specials can be seen on a variety of channels. Programming and times are subject to change; check back throughout the month, as this post will continuously be updated.

Full | ABC 13 Nights of Halloween | Disney Monstober | AMC Fear Fest | Syfy 31 Days of Halloween

Full 2013 Schedule

DATE PROGRAM CHANNEL
Thursday, October 24, 2013
 9 AM Blood Monkey SyFy Channel
 1 PM Wolvesbayne SyFy Channel
 3 PM War Wolves SyFy Channel
 5 PM An American Werewolf in London SyFy Channel
 6 PM Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides ABC Family
 7 PM Underworld: Evolution SyFy Channel
 8  PM House Of Wax (1953) TCM
 9 PM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans SyFy Channel
 9 PM Men In Black ABC Family
 9:45 PM The Mad Magician, The (1954) TCM
 11  PM House Of Usher (1960) TCM
 12 AM Teen Wolf ABC Family
Friday, October 25, 2013
 4 PM Underworld: Evolution SyFy Channel
 6 PM Underworld: Rise of the Lycans SyFy Channel
 6:15 PM The Walking Dead (1936) TCM
 7 PM Men In Black ABC Family
 8 PM Disney Channel/Pixar's Toy Story of Terror Disney Channel
 8 PM A Bucket of Blood (1959) TCM
 9 PM Beetlejuice ABC Family
 9 PM Grimm - season premiere NBC
 10 PM Dracula - season premiere NBC
 9:15 PM Dementia 13 (1963) TCM
 10:45 PM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) TCM
 12 AM Men In Black ABC Family
Saturday, October 26, 2013
 7:30 AM Teen Wolf Too ABC Family
 9:30 AM Teen Wolf ABC Family
 11:30 AM Devil's Advocate SyFy Channel
 10:30  AM Maniac (1963) TCM
 11:30 AM Teen Witch ABC Family
 1:30 PM The Goonies ABC Family
 4 PM Beetlejuice ABC Family
 8 PM Bride of Frankenstein (1935) TCM
 8 PM Addams Family Values ABC Family
 9:30 PM The Mummy (1932) TCM
 10 PM Hocus Pocus ABC Family
 11 PM Cat People (1942) TCM
 12 AM The Craft ABC Family
 12:30  AM White Zombie(1932) TCM
 2  AM Horror Hotel (1960) TCM
Sunday, October 27, 2013
 7 AM Dr. Seuss' Halloween Is Grinch Night ABC Family
 7:30 AM The Smurfs: The Legend Of Smurfy Hallow ABC Family
 8 AM Scooby Doo ABC Family
 10 AM Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed ABC Family
 11:30 AM Blade II SyFy Channel
 12 PM Monster House ABC Family
 2 PM Ninth Gate SyFy Channel
 2 PM Matilda ABC Family
 4 PM The Addams Family ABC Family
 4:15 PM Children Of The Damned (1964) TCM
 5 PM The Hitcher SyFy Channel
 6 PM Them! TCM
 6 PM Addams Family Values ABC Family
 7 PM Drive Angry SyFy Channel
 8 PM Hocus Pocus ABC Family
 9 PM Ghost Rider SyFy Channel
 10 PM Pretty Little Liars Halloween encore ABC Family
 11 PM Ravenswood premiere encore ABC Family
 11:30 PM Ninth Gate SyFy Channel
Scare Tactics all day marathon SyFy Channel
Monday, October 28, 2013
 5:30 PM Monster House ABC Family
 7:30 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride ABC Family
 9:25 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas ABC Family
 12 AM Caroline ABC Family
Tuesday, October 29, 2013
 12 PM An American Werewolf in London SyFy Channel
 2 PM Devil's Advocate SyFy Channel
 5 PM Ninth Gate SyFy Channel
 6 PM Pretty Little Liars Halloween encore ABC Family
 7 PM Ravenswood premiere encore ABC Family
 9 PM I Know What You Did Last Summer ABC Family
 12 AM Ravenswood premiere encore ABC Family
Wednesday, October 30, 2013
All day Ghost Hunters and Ghost Mine all day marathon SyFy Channel
 11 AM The Goonies ABC Family
 1:30 PM Death Becomes Her ABC Family
 3:30 PM The Craft ABC Family
 7:30 PM Twilight ABC Family
 10 PM Ravenswood episode 2 encore ABC Family
 12 AM Death Becomes Her ABC Family
Thursday, October 31, 2013
 9 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 2 SyFy Channel
 9 AM Horror Castle (1963) TCM
 10:30 AM The Castle of the Living Dead (1964) TCM
 11 AM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles ABC Family
 11 AM Nightmare on Elm Street 4 SyFy Channel
 12:15 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965) TCM
 1 PM Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Secret Of The Ooze ABC Family
 1 PM Nightmare on Elm Street 5 SyFy Channel
 1:45 PM The Devil's Bride (1968) TCM
 3 PM Scooby Doo ABC Family
 3 PM Freddy vs. Jason SyFy Channel
 3:45 PM Dracula Has Risen From the Grave (1969) TCM
 4 PM Disney Channel Channel Halloween Marathon begins Disney Channel
 5 PM Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed ABC Family
 5 PM Nightmare on Elm Street 2 SyFy Channel
 5:30 PM Horror Express (1972) TCM
 7 PM Nightmare on Elm Street 4 SyFy Channel
7:: PM The Addams Family ABC Family
 8 PM It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown ABC
 8 PM Pit And The Pendulum (1961) TCM
 9 PM Nightmare on Elm Street 5 SyFy Channel
 9 PM Addams Family Values ABC Family
 9:30 PM The Haunted Palace (1963) TCM
 11 PM Freddy vs. Jason SyFy Channel
 11:15 PM The Masque Of The Red Death (1964) TCM
 12 AM The Others ABC Family
Last modified on October 24, 2013