Welcome back to the golden days of television... Your home for Classic TV Shows, Theme Songs, DVDs & more!
The Classic TV Database
Classic TV Shows
Welcome to classic-tv.com!


2012 Halloween TV Schedule & Listings

Tricks, treats and TV... Our 2012 Halloween TV Schedule is here! Throughout the month, leading up to Halloween, many networks air our favorite scary shows, specials and movies — from hardcore horror to family-friendly frights. Of course reruns of our favorite episodes can be seen on a variety of channels. Programming and times are subject to change; check back throughout the month, as this post will continuously be updated.

Full | ABC 13 Nights of Halloween | Disney Monstober | AMC Fear Fest | Syfy 31 Days of Halloween

Full 2012 Schedule

AMC Fear Fest TV 2012 Schedule

The season premieres of The Walking Dead, Talking Dead and Comic Book Men will coincide with the network’s annual blockbuster marathon of thriller and horror films, AMC Fearfest. Celebrating its 16th year, AMC Fearfest will feature 19 consecutive days of themed programming and more than 70 films, running from Sat., Oct. 13 through Wed., Oct. 31, 2012.

Schedule subject to change. Times shown are in Eastern.

Saturday, October 13, 2012

  • 12:00am – Pet Sematary Two
  • 2:00am – The Dead Zone
  • 4:30am – The Brain Eaters
  • 5:45am – Corridors of Blood
  • 6:00am – Pet Sematary
  • 8:00am – Pet Sematary Two

Sunday, October 14, 2012

  • 12:30am – Christine
  • 2:30am – Silver Bullet
  • 4:30am – How to Make a Monster
  • 6:00am – Corridors of Blood
  • 7:30am – Christine
  • 9:30am – Cujo
  • 9:00pm – The Walking Dead, Season 3 Premiere
  • 11:00pm – Talking Dead, Season Premiere

Monday, October 15, 2012

  • 3:00am – Otis
  • 5:45am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 9:30am – Motel Hell
  • 11:45am – The Frighteners
  • 2:15pm – Tales From the Darkside: The Movie
  • 4:15pm – Return to House on Haunted Hill
  • 6:00pm – House on Haunted Hill
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th
  • 10:15pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

  • 12:30am – Friday the 13th
  • 2:30am – Survival of the Dead
  • 4:30am – Corridors of Blood
  • 12:00pm – House on Haunted Hill
  • 2:00pm – Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane
  • 4:00pm – Survival of the Dead
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part 3
  • 10:15pm – Friday the 13th: Part IV

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

  • 12:15am – Friday the 13th, Part 3
  • 4:15am – The Day the World Ended
  • 12:00pm – Supernova
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th: Part IV
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part V
  • 10:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives

Thursday, October 18, 2012

  • 12:00am – Friday the 13th, Part V
  • 2:00am – White Noise
  • 4:00am – White Noise 2: The Light
  • 11:30am – White Noise
  • 1:30pm – White Noise 2: The Light
  • 3:30pm – Mimic
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VII – The New Blood
  • 10:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan

Friday, October 19, 2012

  • 12:15am – Fridat the 13th, Part VII – The New Blood
  • 2:15am – The Day the Earth Stood Still
  • 4:15am – Pinata: Survival Island
  • 9:30am – The Reaping
  • 1:30pm – Motel Hell
  • 5:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 8:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 11:30pm – Scary Movie

Saturday, October 20, 2012

  • 6:00am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 6:15am – Frankenstein Meets the Space Monster
  • 8:00am – Bride of Frankenstein
  • 9:45am – Friday the 13th, Part V
  • 11:45am – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 1:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VII – The New Blood
  • 3:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 6:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 8:00pm – Jason X

Sunday, October 21, 2012

  • 12:30am – Friday the 13th, Part V
  • 2:45am – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 4:45am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 6:00am – The Brain Eaters
  • 7:30am – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 9:30am – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 11:30am – Jason X
  • 4:00pm – Jeepers Creepers
  • 6:00pm – Land of the Dead

Monday October 22, 2012

  • 3:00am – Tales From the Darkside: The Movie
  • 11:00am – Mimic
  • 3:30pm – Land of the Dead
  • 8:00pm – Halloween
  • 10:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

  • 12:00am – Halloween
  • 11:30am – The Dead Zone
  • 2:00pm – Scary Movie
  • 4:00pm – Halloween
  • 6:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 8:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 10:15pm – Halloween: Resurrection

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

  • 12:15am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 2:15am – Pet Sematary Two
  • 4:15am – The Crow: City of Angels
  • 9:30am – The Dark Half
  • 12:00pm – Pet Sematary
  • 2:00pm – Pet Sematary Two
  • 4:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 6:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 8:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 10:00pm – Halloween

Thursday, October 25, 2012

  •  12:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 2:00am – Graveyard Shift
  • 4:00am – Puppet Master
  • 9:00am – How to Make a Monster
  • 10:15am – Buffy the Vampire Slayer
  • 12:15pm – Graveyard Shift
  • 2:15pm – Return to House on Haunted Hill
  • 4:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 6:00pm – House on Haunted Hill
  • 8:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn
  • 10:15pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money

Friday, October 26, 2012

  • 12:15am – From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter
  • 2:15am – House on Haunted Hill
  • 4:15am – Return to House on Haunted Hill
  • 9:15am – The Dead Zone
  • 11:45am – Otis
  • 2:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn
  • 4:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
  • 6:00pm –  From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter
  • 8:00pm – Jeepers Creepers

Saturday, October 27, 2012

  • 6:30am – The War of Worlds
  • 8:30am – Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
  • 10:30am – The Frighteners
  • 1:00pm – Jeepers Creepers
  • 3:00pm – Predator
  • 8:00pm – Alien vs. Predator
  • 10:15pm – Predator

Sunday, October 28, 2012

  • 3:15am – Mimic
  • 6:00am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 7:00am – Pet Sematary
  • 9:00am – Pet Sematary Two
  • 11:00am – Silver Bullet
  • 1:00pm – Cujo
  • 3:00pm – Thinner
  • 5:00pm – Christine

Monday, October 29, 2012

  • 3:00am – Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane
  • 10:00am – Christine
  • 12:00pm – Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane
  • 2:00pm – Survival of the Dead
  • 4:00pm – Land of the Dead
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th
  • 10:15pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2

Tuesday October 30, 2012

  • 12:30am – Friday the 13th, Part 3
  • 2:45am – Friday the 13th: Part IV
  • 4:45am – The Brain Eaters
  • 9:00am – How to Make a Monster
  • 9:45am – Friday the 13th: Part IV
  • 11:45am – Friday the 13th, Part V
  • 1:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 3:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VII – The New Blood
  • 5:45pm – Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 8:00pm – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 10:00pm – Jason X

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

  • 12:15am – Friday the 13th
  • 2:30am – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 4:45am – How to Make a Monster
  • 9:45am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 11:45am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 2:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 4:00pm – Halloween
  • 6:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 8:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 10:15pm – Halloween: Resurrection

Disney Monstober 2012 Schedule

Disney Channel’s “Monstober” begins on MONDAY, October 1, 2012.

Schedule subject to change. Times shown are in Eastern.

Monday, October 1, 2012

  • 8:30pm – Mostly Ghostly

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

  • 8:30pm – My Babysitter’s a Vampire

Thursday, October 4, 2012

  • 7:00pm – My Babysitter’s a Vampire Marathon

Friday, October 5, 2012

  • 8:00pm – A.N.T. FARM, Episode: mutA.N.T. Farm 2
  • 8:30pm – JESSIE, Episode: The Whining
  • 9:00pm – GRAVITY FALLS, Episode: Summerween
  • 9:30pm – FISH HOOKS, Episode: Unfinished Doll Business
  • 9:45pm – Chicks Dig Vampires

Saturday, October 6, 2012

  • 2:30am – Twitches

Sunday, October 7, 2012

  • 2:30am – Twitches Too
  • 8:00pm – GOOD LUCK CHARLIE, Episode: Le Halloween
  • 8:30pm – AUSTIN & ALLY, Episode: Costumes & Courage

Monday, October 8, 2012

  • 2:30am – The Scream Team
  • 8:30pm – Halloweentown

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

  • 8:30pm – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Wednesday, October 10, 2012

  • 8:30pm – Halloweentown High

Thursday, October 11, 2012

  • 8:30pm – Return to Halloweentown

Friday, October 12, 2012

  • 8:00pm – Girl vs. Monster

Saturday, October 13,2012

  • 2:30am – Under Wraps
  • 11:00am – Girl vs. Monster

Sunday, October 14, 2012

  • 2:30am – Phantom of Megaplex

Monday, October 15, 2012

  • 2:30am – Don’t Look Under the Bed
  • 8:30pm – Twitches

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

  • 2:30pm – Twitches
  • 8:30pm – Twitches Too

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

  • 2:30pm – Twitches Too

SyFy 31 Days of Halloween

Schedule subject to change. Times shown are in Eastern.

Tuesday, October 2, 2012

  • 1:00am – Fertile Ground

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

  • 1:00am – The Prophecy
  • 3:00am – Prophecy: The Uprising

Thursday, October 4, 2012

  • 8:30am – Serenity
  • 11:00am – Star Trek III
  • 1:30pm – Star Trek V
  • 4:00pm – Star Trek IV
  • 6:30pm – Star Trek VI
  • 9:00pm – Star Trek VIII
  • 11:30pm – Star Trek VI

Friday, October 5, 2012

  • 2:00am – Star Trek VIII
  • 10:00am – Swarmed
  • 12:00pm – Infestation
  • 4:00pm – Camel Spiders
  • 6:00pm – Mimic 2

Saturday, October 6, 2012

  • 2:00am – The Messengers
  • 4:00am – Husk
  • 9:00am – Open Graves
  • 11:00am – The Cursed
  • 3:00pm – One Missed Call
  • 5:00pm – Stigmata
  • 7:00pm – Queen Of The Damned
  • 9:00pm – Primal

Sunday, October 7, 2012

  • 3:00am – Growth
  • 12:30pm – The Hills have Eyes 2
  • 2:30pm – Queen Of The Damned
  • 4:30pm – Blade II
  • 7:00pm – Primal
  • 9:00pm – Wrong Turn 4
  • 11:00pm – Leprechaun

Monday, October 8, 2012

  • 1:00am – Leprechaun 2
  • 8:00am – Sea Snakes
  • 6:00pm – Anaconda
  • 11:00pm – Anaconda

Thursday, October 11, 2012

  • 1:00am – The Dunwich Horror
  • 3:00am – Clive Barker’s Book of Blood
  • 3:00pm – My Bloody Valentine
  • 5:00pm – Hannibal
  • 8:00pm – Shutter Island
  • 11:00pm – The Skeleton Key

Friday, October 12, 2012

  • 1:00am – Wes Craven Presents: They
  • 3:00am – They Wait
  • 8:00am – The Seamstress
  • 10:00am – Timber Falls
  • 12:00pm – P2
  • 2:00pm – Hannibal
  • 5:00pm – Shutter Island

Saturday, October 13, 2012

  • 1:00am – The Hills have Eyes 2
  • 3:00am – Toolbox Murders
  • 9:00am – The Haunting In Connecticut
  • 11:00am – The Amityville Horror (2005)
  • 1:00pm – The Amityville Horror (1979)
  • 11:00pm – The Amityville Horror (1979)

Sunday, October 14, 2012

  • 3:00am – 100 Feet
  • 9:30am – The Messengers
  • 1:30pm – The Village
  • 4:00pm – The Devil’s Advocate
  • 7:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 2
  • 9:00pm – The Mist

Monday, October 15, 2012

  • 9:30am – The Village
  • 12:00pm – The Devil’s Advocate
  • 3:00pm – Blade II
  • 5:30pm – The Mist
  • 11:00pm – Blade II

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

  • 1:30am – Prowl

Thursday, October 18, 2012

  • 9:00am – Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming
  • 11:00am – Furnace
  • 5:00pm – Jeepers Creepers 2
  • 7:00pm – One Missed Call
  • 9:00pm – Thir13en Ghosts

Friday, October 19, 2012

  • 1:00am – Seconds Apart
  • 3:00am – The Task
  • 8:00am – Jack Brooks Monster Slayer
  • 10:00am – Jeepers Creepers 2
  • 12:00pm – One Missed Call
  • 2:00pm – Thir13en Ghosts
  • 4:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 6:00pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 3

Saturday, October 20, 2012

  • 1:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 3:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 3
  • 9:00am – Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula
  • 11:00am – Prowl
  • 1:00pm – Cirque Du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
  • 3:00pm – 30 Days of Night: Dark Days
  • 5:00pm – Stake Land
  • 7:00pm – Daybreakers
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
  • 11:00pm – Stake Land

Sunday, October 21, 2012

  • 1:00am – Wolvesbayne
  • 3:00am – Skinwalkers
  • 9:00am – War Wolves
  • 1:00pm – An American Werewolf In London
  • 3:00pm – Daybreakers
  • 5:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
  • 7:00pm – Queen Of The Damned
  • 9:00pm – Blade II
  • 11:30pm – Stigmata

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

  • 1:00am – Drag Me To Hell

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

  • 3:00am – The Haunting In Connecticut

Thursday, October 25, 2012

  • 1:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 3:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 3
  • 11:00am – The Pumpkin Karver
  • 5:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 2
  • 7:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5
  • 9:00pm – The Mist
  • 11:30pm – Saw III

Friday, October 26, 2012

  • 2:00am – Saw IV
  • 4:00am – Saw V
  • 9:30am – Nightmare On Elm Street 2
  • 11:30am – Nightmare On Elm Street 5
  • 1:30pm – Saw IV
  • 3:30pm – Saw V
  • 5:30pm – The Mist

Saturday, October 27, 2012

  • 10:30am – Planet Terror
  • 12:30pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 2:30pm – From Dusk Till Dawn 3
  • 4:30pm – Dawn Of The Dead
  • 11:00pm – Dawn Of The Dead

Sunday, October 28, 2012

  • 3:00am – The Pumpkin Karver
  • 9:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 2
  • 11:00am – From Dusk Till Dawn 3
  • 1:00pm – Thir13en Ghosts
  • 3:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 2
  • 5:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5
  • 7:00pm – Halloween H2O
  • 9:00pm – Pulse
  • 11:00pm – Feardotcom

Monday, October 29, 2012

  • 1:00am – Stigmata
  • 9:00am – The Amityville Horror (2005)
  • 11:00am – Nightmare On Elm Street 2
  • 1:00pm – Nightmare On Elm Street 5
  • 3:00pm – Halloween H2O
  • 5:00pm – Pulse

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

  • 8:00am – Hannibal

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

  • 1:00am – Halloween H2O
  • 3:00am – Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

ABC Family 13 Nights of Halloween

ABC Family’s 13th Annual “13 Nights of Halloween” Holiday Programming Event Airs October 19th-31st 2012.

Schedule subject to change. Times shown are in Eastern.

Friday, October 19, 2012

  • 1:00pm – Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
  • 4:30pm – The Mummy
  • 7:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 9:00pm – Addams Family Values

Saturday, October 20, 2012

  • 7:00am – Melissa and Joey, Halloween episode
  • 7:30am – Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (the movie)
  • 9:30am – The Little Vampire
  • 11:30am – Teen Witch
  • 1:30pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 4:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 6:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 8:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 10:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00am – Alice in Wonderland

Sunday, October 21, 2012

  • 8:00am – The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 9:30am – Coraline
  • 11:30am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
  • 1:30pm – Alice in Wonderland
  • 4:00pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 6:30pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 8:00pm – Beetlejuice
  • 10:00pm – Edward Scissorhands

Monday. October 22, 2012

  • 6:00pm – Edward Scissorhands
  • 9:00pm – Practical Magic
  • 12:00am – Pretty Little Liars, 2011 Halloween episode

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

  • 7:00am – Pretty Little Liars Marathon
  • 8:00pm – Pretty Little Liars Halloween Special
  • 9:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 12:00am – Pretty Little Liars Halloween Special

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

  • 5:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:00pm – Scooby Doo
  • 9:00pm – Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Thursday, October 25, 2012

  • 5:00pm – Scooby Doo
  • 7:00pm – The Haunted Mansion
  • 9:00pm – Monster House

Friday, October 26, 2012

  • 5:00pm – The Haunted Mansion
  • 7:00pm – Monster House
  • 9:00pm – Matilda

Saturday, October 27, 2012

  • 7:00am – Hook
  • 10:00am – Scooby Doo
  • 12:00pm – Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 2:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 4:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 6:00pm – Monster House
  • 8:00pm – Monsters, Inc.
  • 10:00pm – Monsters, Inc.
  • 12:00am – Coraline

Sunday, October 28, 2012

  • 7:30am – Scooby Doo
  • 9:30am – Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 11:30am – The Addams Family
  • 1:30pm – Addams Family Values
  • 3:30pm – Matilda
  • 5:30pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 7:30pm – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
  • 10:00pm – Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 29, 2012

  • 1:30pm – Matilda
  • 3:30pm – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
  • 6:00pm – The Goonies
  • 8:30pm – The Mummy

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

  • 12:30pm – Poltergeist
  • 3:00pm – Poltergeist II: The Other Side
  • 5:00pm – Poltergeist III
  • 7:00pm – Edward Scissorhands
  • 9:00pm – Beetlejuice

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

  • 11:00am – Beetlejuice
  • 1:00pm – Edward Scissorhands
  • 3:00pm – The Addams Family
  • 5:00pm – Addams Family Values
  • 7:00pm – Hocus Pocus
  • 9:00pm – Hocus Pocus